Section 220.41. Criminal sale of a controlled substance in the second degree
  • A  person  is guilty of criminal sale of a controlled substance in the
      second degree when he knowingly and unlawfully sells:
        1.  one  or  more  preparations,  compounds,  mixtures  or  substances
      containing  a narcotic drug and the preparations, compounds, mixtures or
      substances are of an aggregate weight of one-half ounce or more; or
        2.  one  or  more  preparations,  compounds,  mixtures  or  substances
      containing  methamphetamine,  its salts, isomers or salts of isomers and
      the preparations, compounds, mixtures or substances are of an  aggregate
      weight of one-half ounce or more; or
        3.  a stimulant and the stimulant weighs five grams or more; or
        4.    lysergic  acid  diethylamide  and the lysergic acid diethylamide
      weighs five milligrams or more; or
        5.  a hallucinogen and the hallucinogen weighs one hundred twenty-five
      milligrams or more; or
        6.  a hallucinogenic substance and the hallucinogenic substance weighs
      five grams or more; or
        7.  methadone and the methadone weighs three hundred sixty  milligrams
      or more.
        Criminal  sale  of  a  controlled  substance in the second degree is a
      class A-II felony.