Laws of New York (Last Updated: November 21, 2014) |
ADC New York City Administrative Code(NEW) |
Title 11. TAXATION AND FINANCE |
Chapter 17. CITY PERSONAL INCOME TAX ON RESIDENTS |
Subchapter 3. RETURNS AND PAYMENT OF TAX |
Section 11-1751. Returns and liabilities |
Section 11-1752. Time and place for filing returns and paying tax |
Section 11-1753. Signing of returns and other documents |
Section 11-1754. Change of resident status |
Section 11-1755. Relief from joint and several liability on joint return |
Section 11-1757. Extensions of time |
Section 11-1758. Requirements concerning returns, notices, records and statements |
Section 11-1759. Report of federal changes, corrections or disallowances |
Section 11-1761. Change of election |
Section 11-1762. Computation of tax where taxpayer restores substantial amount held under claim of right |