Section 2-A-520. Lessee's Incidental and Consequential Damages
  • (1)  Incidental  damages  resulting  from  a  lessor's default include
      expenses reasonably incurred in inspection, receipt, transportation, and
      care and custody of goods rightfully rejected or goods the acceptance of
      which is  justifiably  revoked,  any  commercially  reasonable  charges,
      expenses  or  commissions  in  connection  with effecting cover, and any
      other reasonable expense incident to the default.
        (2) Consequential damages resulting from a lessor's default include:
             (a) any loss resulting from general  or  particular  requirements
                 and  needs of which the lessor at the time of contracting had
                 reason to know and which could not reasonably be prevented by
                 cover or otherwise; and
             (b) injury to person or property proximately resulting  from  any
                 breach of warranty.