Section 710. Objections which require bond from fiduciary not otherwise required to file bond 1
  • No bond shall be required of an executor  unless  required  by  the
      will or by 806 or by this section.
        2.  A  person  named as executor or a testamentary guardian or trustee
      who is not required by the will to give a bond,  shall  be  entitled  to
      letters by giving a bond as prescribed by law, although an objection has
      been  established  to the satisfaction of the court that the person is a
      non-domiciliary.
        3. If after the issuance of letters, a fiduciary not required by  will
      to  give  a  bond,  who  is a citizen of the United States, has become a
      non-domiciliary, he may be required to give a bond in an  amount  to  be
      fixed by the court, upon objection filed and proof taken.
        4.  No fiduciary shall remove property of the estate without the state
      without the prior approval of the  court  and  upon  filing  a  bond  if
      required by the court.