Article 7. GENERAL PROVISIONS RELATING TO LETTERS
Section 711. Suspension, modification or revocation of letters or removal for disqualification or misconduct In any of the following cases a co-fiduciary, creditor, person interested, any person on behalf of an infant or any surety on a bond of a fiduciary may present to the court having jurisdiction a petition praying for a decree suspending, modifying or revoking those letters and that the fiduciary may be cited to show cause why a decree should not be made accordingly: 1