Article 7. GENERAL PROVISIONS RELATING TO LETTERS
Section 719. In what cases letters may be suspended, modified or revoked, or a lifetime trustee removed or his powers suspended or modified, without process In any of the following cases, the court may make a decree suspending, modifying or revoking letters issued to a fiduciary from the court or removing a lifetime trustee or modifying or suspending the powers of a lifetime trustee without a petition or the issuance of process: 1