Article 7. GENERAL PROVISIONS RELATING TO LETTERS
Section 715. Application by fiduciary for permission to resign A fiduciary may present to the court at any time a petition praying that he be permitted to resign, that his letters be revoked and that he be permitted to file and proceed to the judicial settlement of his account as such fiduciary within a time to be fixed by the court and that notice of the application be given to the persons and in the manner directed by the court