Article 14. PROBATE PROCEEDINGS; CONSTRUCTION OF WILLS; RIGHT OF ELECTION
Section 1410. Who may file objections to probate of an alleged will Any person whose interest in property or in the estate of the testator would be adversely affected by the admission of the will to probate may file objections to the probate of the will or of any portion thereof except that one whose only financial interest would be in the commissions to which he would have been entitled if his appointment as fiduciary were not revoked by a later instrument shall not be entitled to file objections to the probate of such instrument unless authorized by the court for good cause shown