Section 272. Construction of grant of appurtenances, and all of the rights and estate of the mortgagor
  • In any mortgage on a lease of real property
      the words "together with the appurtenances and all the estate and rights
      of the part ...... of the first part of, in and to said  premises  under
      and by virtue of the aforesaid indenture of lease," must be construed as
      meaning, together with all and singular the edifices, buildings, rights,
      members,  privileges and appurtenances thereunto belonging or in anywise
      appertaining; and also all the estate, right, title, interest,  term  of
      years  yet to come and unexpired, property, possession, claim and demand
      whatsoever, as well in law as  in  equity,  of  the  said  mortgagor  or
      obligor,  of,  in  and  to the said demised premises, and every part and
      parcel thereof, with the appurtenances; and also the said  indenture  of
      lease,  and  the renewal therein provided for, and every clause, article
      and condition therein expressed and contained.