Section 62. Causes of dissolution
  • Dissolution is caused:
        1. Without violation of the agreement between the partners,
        (a)  By the termination of the definite term or particular undertaking
      specified in the agreement,
        (b) By the express will of  any  partner  when  no  definite  term  or
      particular undertaking is specified,
        (c)  By  the  express  will  of all the partners who have not assigned
      their interests or suffered them to be charged for their separate debts,
      either before  or  after  the  termination  of  any  specified  term  or
      particular undertaking,
        (d)  By  the  expulsion  of any partner from the business bona fide in
      accordance with such a power conferred  by  the  agreement  between  the
      partners;
        2.  In  contravention of the agreement between the partners, where the
      circumstances do not permit a dissolution under any other  provision  of
      this section, by the express will of any partner at any time;
        3.  By  any  event  which  makes  it  unlawful for the business of the
      partnership to be carried on or for  the  members  to  carry  it  on  in
      partnership;
        4. By the death of any partner;
        5. By the bankruptcy of any partner or the partnership;
        6. By decree of court under section sixty-three.