Section 240.45. Criminal nuisance in the second degree
  • A person is guilty of criminal nuisance in the second degree when:
        1.  By conduct either unlawful in itself or unreasonable under all the
      circumstances,  he  knowingly  or  recklessly  creates  or  maintains  a
      condition  which endangers the safety or health of a considerable number
      of persons; or
        2. He knowingly conducts or maintains any premises,  place  or  resort
      where persons gather for purposes of engaging in unlawful conduct.
        Criminal nuisance in the second degree is a class B misdemeanor.