Section 240.20. Disorderly conduct
  • A  person  is  guilty of disorderly conduct when, with intent to cause
      public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a  risk
      thereof:
        1.  He  engages  in  fighting or in violent, tumultuous or threatening
      behavior; or
        2. He makes unreasonable noise; or
        3. In a public place, he uses abusive or obscene language, or makes an
      obscene gesture; or
        4. Without lawful  authority,  he  disturbs  any  lawful  assembly  or
      meeting of persons; or
        5. He obstructs vehicular or pedestrian traffic; or
        6.  He congregates with other persons in a public place and refuses to
      comply with a lawful order of the police to disperse; or
        7. He creates a hazardous or physically offensive condition by any act
      which serves no legitimate purpose.
        Disorderly conduct is a violation.