Section 235.21. Disseminating indecent material to minors in the second degree
  • A person is guilty of disseminating indecent material to minors in the
      second degree when:
        1.   With knowledge of its character and content, he sells or loans to
      a minor for monetary consideration:
        (a)  Any picture, photograph, drawing, sculpture, motion picture film,
      or similar visual representation or image of a person or portion of  the
      human  body  which  depicts  nudity,  sexual conduct or sado-masochistic
      abuse and which is harmful to minors; or
        (b)  Any book, pamphlet, magazine, printed matter however  reproduced,
      or sound recording which contains any matter enumerated in paragraph (a)
      hereof,  or  explicit  and  detailed  verbal  descriptions  or narrative
      accounts of sexual excitement, sexual conduct or sado-masochistic  abuse
      and which, taken as a whole, is harmful to minors; or
        2.    Knowing  the  character and content of a motion picture, show or
      other presentation which, in whole or in part,  depicts  nudity,  sexual
      conduct or sado-masochistic abuse, and which is harmful to minors, he:
        (a)    Exhibits  such  motion picture, show or other presentation to a
      minor for a monetary consideration; or
        (b)  Sells to a minor an admission ticket or pass to premises  whereon
      there is exhibited or to be exhibited such motion picture, show or other
      presentation; or
        (c)    Admits a minor for a monetary consideration to premises whereon
      there is exhibited or to be exhibited such motion picture show or  other
      presentation; or
        3.  Knowing  the  character and content of the communication which, in
      whole or in part, depicts actual or simulated nudity, sexual conduct  or
      sado-masochistic abuse, and which is harmful to minors, he intentionally
      uses  any  computer  communication  system  allowing  the input, output,
      examination or transfer, of computer data or computer programs from  one
      computer  to another, to initiate or engage in such communication with a
      person who is a minor.
        Disseminating indecent material to minors in the second  degree  is  a
      class E felony.