Section 215.70. Unlawful grand jury disclosure
  • A  person  is  guilty  of unlawful grand jury disclosure when, being a
      grand juror, a public prosecutor, a grand  jury  stenographer,  a  grand
      jury interpreter, a police officer or a peace officer guarding a witness
      in  a  grand  jury  proceeding,  or  a clerk, attendant, warden or other
      public servant having official duties in or about a grand jury  room  or
      proceeding,  or  a  public  officer or public employee, he intentionally
      discloses  to  another  the  nature  or  substance  of  any  grand  jury
      testimony,  or  any  decision,  result or other matter attending a grand
      jury proceeding which is required by law to be kept  secret,  except  in
      the proper discharge of his official duties or upon written order of the
      court.     Nothing  contained  herein  shall  prohibit  a  witness  from
      disclosing his own testimony.
        Unlawful grand jury disclosure is a class E felony.