Section 215.56. Bail jumping in the second degree
  • A  person is guilty of bail jumping in the second degree when by court
      order he has been released from custody or allowed to remain at liberty,
      either upon bail or upon his own recognizance, upon  condition  that  he
      will  subsequently appear personally in connection with a charge against
      him of committing a felony, and when he does not  appear  personally  on
      the required date or voluntarily within thirty days thereafter.
        Bail jumping in the second degree is a class E felony.