Section 165.65. Criminal possession of stolen property; corroboration
  • 1.  A  person  charged with criminal possession of stolen property who
      participated in the larceny thereof may not  be  convicted  of  criminal
      possession  of  such  stolen  property  solely  upon the testimony of an
      accomplice in the larceny unsupported by corroborative evidence  tending
      to connect the defendant with such criminal possession.
        2.  Unless inconsistent with the provisions of subdivision one of this
      section, a person charged with criminal possession  of  stolen  property
      may  be  convicted thereof solely upon the testimony of one from whom he
      obtained such property or solely upon the testimony of one  to  whom  he
      disposed of such property.