Section 155.10. Larceny; no defense
  • The  crimes  of  (a)  larceny  committed  by means of extortion and an
      attempt to commit the same, and (b) bribe receiving by a labor  official
      as  defined in section 180.20, and bribe receiving as defined in section
      200.05,  are  not  mutually  exclusive,  and  it  is  no  defense  to  a
      prosecution  for  larceny  committed  by  means  of  extortion or for an
      attempt to commit the same that, by reason  of  the  same  conduct,  the
      defendant   also  committed  one  of  such  specified  crimes  of  bribe
      receiving.