Section 130.91. Sexually motivated felony
  • 1. A person commits a sexually motivated felony when he or she commits
      a  specified  offense  for the purpose, in whole or substantial part, of
      his or her own direct sexual gratification.
        2. A "specified offense" is a felony offense defined  by  any  of  the
      following  provisions  of  this chapter: assault in the second degree as
      defined in section 120.05, assault in the first  degree  as  defined  in
      section  120.10, gang assault in the second degree as defined in section
      120.06, gang assault in the first degree as defined in  section  120.07,
      stalking  in the first degree as defined in section 120.60, manslaughter
      in the second degree as defined in subdivision one  of  section  125.15,
      manslaughter in the first degree as defined in section 125.20, murder in
      the  second  degree  as  defined in section 125.25, aggravated murder as
      defined in section 125.26, murder in the  first  degree  as  defined  in
      section  125.27,  kidnapping  in the second degree as defined in section
      135.20, kidnapping in the first degree as  defined  in  section  135.25,
      burglary  in  the third degree as defined in section 140.20, burglary in
      the second degree as defined in section 140.25, burglary  in  the  first
      degree  as  defined  in  section  140.30,  arson in the second degree as
      defined in section 150.15, arson in  the  first  degree  as  defined  in
      section  150.20,  robbery  in  the  third  degree  as defined in section
      160.05, robbery in the second  degree  as  defined  in  section  160.10,
      robbery  in  the  first  degree  as defined in section 160.15, promoting
      prostitution  in  the  second  degree  as  defined  in  section  230.30,
      promoting prostitution in the first degree as defined in section 230.32,
      compelling  prostitution  as  defined  in  section 230.33, disseminating
      indecent material to minors in the first degree as  defined  in  section
      235.22,  use  of  a  child in a sexual performance as defined in section
      263.05, promoting an obscene sexual performance by a child as defined in
      section 263.10, promoting a sexual performance by a child as defined  in
      section 263.15, or any felony attempt or conspiracy to commit any of the
      foregoing offenses.