Section 130.75. Course of sexual conduct against a child in the first degree
  • 1.  A  person is guilty of course of sexual conduct against a child in
      the first degree when, over a period of time not less than three  months
      in duration:
        (a)  he  or  she  engages in two or more acts of sexual conduct, which
      includes at least one act of sexual intercourse,  oral  sexual  conduct,
      anal sexual conduct or aggravated sexual contact, with a child less than
      eleven years old; or
        (b)  he  or  she,  being eighteen years old or more, engages in two or
      more acts of sexual conduct, which include at least one  act  of  sexual
      intercourse,  oral  sexual  conduct,  anal  sexual conduct or aggravated
      sexual contact, with a child less than thirteen years old.
        2. A person may not be subsequently prosecuted for  any  other  sexual
      offense  involving  the  same  victim  unless  the other charged offense
      occurred outside the time period charged under this section.
        Course of sexual conduct against a child in  the  first  degree  is  a
      class B felony.