Section 705. Articles of dissolution
  • (a) Within ninety days following the
      dissolution and the commencement of winding up of the limited  liability
      company,  or  at  any other time after the expiration of the time period
      for continuation of the limited liability company without the  agreement
      in writing to continue by the legal representative of the last remaining
      member  under paragraph four of subdivision (a) of section seven hundred
      one of this article has expired, articles of dissolution shall be  filed
      with  the  department  of  state entitled "Articles of dissolution of...
      (name of limited liability company) under section seven hundred five  of
      the  Limited  Liability  Company  Law"  and  executed in accordance with
      section two hundred seven of this chapter. The articles  of  dissolution
      shall set forth:
        (1)  the  name  of  the  limited liability company; and if it has been
      changed, the name under which it was formed;
        (2) the date of filing of its articles of organization;
        (3)  the  event  giving  rise  to  the  filing  of  the  articles   of
      dissolution; and
        (4) any other information the persons filing the articles determine.
        (b)  The  cancellation of the articles of organization is effective at
      the time of filing of the articles of dissolution.
        (c) The cancellation of the articles of organization shall not  affect
      the  liability  of  the  members  during  the  period  of winding up and
      termination of the limited liability company.