Section 713. Limitations
  • Nothing in this article shall be construed so as
      to interfere with, impede or diminish in any way the right of  employees
      to  strike  or engage in other lawful, concerted activities, except that
      it shall continue to be unlawful for the employees of a non-profitmaking
      hospital or residential care center, or their  representatives,  or  any
      other  persons  to engage in or to induce or encourage, or to attempt to
      engage in or to induce or encourage any strike, work stoppage,  slowdown
      or  withholding  of goods or services by such employees or other persons
      at such hospital or residential care  center,  provided,  however,  that
      nothing  herein  shall  be  construed  to prohibit publicity, other than
      picketing, for the purpose of truthfully  advising  the  public  that  a
      grievance  or  dispute,  as  defined in section seven hundred sixteen of
      this article, exists at such hospital or  residential  care  center,  as
      long  as such publicity does not have the effect of inducing any persons
      to withhold goods or services  at  such  hospital  or  residential  care
      center.
        It  shall  be  unlawful for a non-profitmaking hospital or residential
      care center to institute, declare or cause, or to attempt to  institute,
      declare  or  cause  any  lockout  of  the  employees of such hospital or
      residential care center.