Section 332.1. Pre-trial motions; definition
  • "Pre-trial motion" as used in
      this article means any motion by a respondent which seeks  an  order  of
      the court:
        1. transferring a proceeding pursuant to section 302.3; or
        2. granting a separate fact-finding hearing pursuant to section 311.3;
      or
        3.  granting separate fact-finding hearings or consolidating petitions
      pursuant to section 311.6; or
        4. dismissing a petition pursuant to section 315.1; or
        5. granting a bill of particulars pursuant to section 330.1; or
        6. granting discovery pursuant to section 331.3; or
        7. suppressing the use at the fact-finding  hearing  of  any  evidence
      pursuant to section 330.2; or
        8. dismissing a petition, or any count thereof, on the ground that the
      respondent  has  been  denied  a speedy fact-finding hearing contrary to
      section 310.2; or
        9. dismissing a petition, or any count thereof, on the ground that the
      proceeding is untimely, pursuant to section 302.2; or
        10. dismissing a petition, or any count thereof, on  the  ground  that
      the proceeding is barred in accordance with the laws applicable pursuant
      to section 303.2.