Section 1038-A. Discovery; upon court order
  • Upon motion of a petitioner or
      law guardian, the court may order a respondent to provide nontestimonial
      evidence, only if the court finds probable cause that  the  evidence  is
      reasonably  related  to establishing the allegations in a petition filed
      pursuant to this article. Such order may include, but not be limited to,
      provision for the taking of samples  of  blood,  urine,  hair  or  other
      materials  from  the  respondent's  body  in  a  manner not involving an
      unreasonable intrusion  or  risk  of  serious  physical  injury  to  the
      respondent.