Section 27. Taxation of costs, fees and disbursements
  • Except as provided
      in section 701 of the eminent domain procedure law and sections 3126 and
      8303-a of the civil practice law and rules, costs, witnesses'  fees  and
      disbursements  shall  not be taxed, nor shall counsel or attorney's fees
      be allowed by the court to any party.