Section 60.60. §s of evidence; certificates concerning judgments of conviction and fingerprints
  • 1.  A certificate issued by a criminal court, or  the  clerk  thereof,
      certifying  that a judgment of conviction against a designated defendant
      has been entered in such court, constitutes presumptive evidence of  the
      facts stated in such certificate.
        2.   A report of a public servant charged with the custody of official
      fingerprint records which contains a certification that the fingerprints
      of a designated person who has previously been convicted of  an  offense
      are   identical  with  those  of  a  defendant  in  a  criminal  action,
      constitutes presumptive evidence of the fact  that  such  defendant  has
      previously been convicted of such offense.