Section 260. Review
  • Any interested party, including a city or village, or a
      town  board or board of commissioners on behalf of a district, aggrieved
      by the final determination or order made by  the  board  of  supervisors
      establishing the district or authorizing the increase and improvement of
      facilities  previously  authorized  for  an  existing district, may make
      application for review of any and all of the final  determinations  made
      by   the   board  of  supervisors  in  connection  with  the  proceeding
      facilities previously authorized for an existing district in the  manner
      provided  in  article  seventy-eight of the civil practice law and rules
      provided that application for review is made within thirty days from the
      date of  the  recording  of  the  order  establishing  the  district  or
      authorizing  the  increase  and  improvement  of  facilities  previously
      authorized for an existing district in the office of the  clerk  of  the
      county. Unless such application is made within thirty days as aforesaid,
      the  order  establishing  the  district  or authorizing the increase and
      improvement of facilities previously authorized for an existing district
      shall be final and conclusive. In the event that upon such review  there
      shall  be  any  modification by the court of such final determination or
      order, the clerk of the board of supervisors shall cause such  order  to
      be recorded and certified copies thereof filed in the same places as was
      the determination or order appealed from.