Section 28-701.2C15. ROOF ASSEMBLIES AND ROOFTOP STRUCTURES
1503.1  General.  Roof  decks  shall  be  covered  with  approved  roof
      coverings secured to the building or structure in  accordance  with  the
      provisions  of this chapter. Roof coverings shall be designed, installed
      and  maintained  in  accordance  with  this  code   and   the   approved
      manufacturer's  instructions  such that the roof covering shall serve to
      protect the building or structure.