Section 28-701.2C1. ADMINISTRATION
102.1 General. Where, in any specific case, different sections of this
      code  specify  different  materials,  methods  of  construction or other
      requirements, the most  restrictive  shall  govern.  Where  there  is  a
      conflict  between  a general requirement and a specific requirement, the
      specific requirement shall be applicable.