Section 28-701.2C1. ADMINISTRATION
105.7.2  Changing copy or structural change of sign or sign structure.
      The changing of copy on a sign not permitted for changeable copy or  any
      structural  change  of  the  sign  or sign structure shall require a new
      permit pursuant to this code.