Section 110. Information to be requested in applications for licenses or permits
  • 1. The following  shall  be  the  information  required  on  an
      application for a license or permit:
        (a) A statement of identity as follows:
* * *
      licensed by ownership of a fee interest or a leasehold with  a  term  at
      least as long as the license for which the application is being made, or
      by  a  binding  contract to acquire the same and a statement of identity
      under paragraph (a) of this subdivision for the lessor of any  leasehold
      with  a  copy of the lease, contract or deed evidencing fee ownership of
      the premises.
        (g) A financial statement adequate to show all persons  who,  directly
      or  indirectly  have  an  economic  interest  in  the  establishment  or
      acquisition of the business for which the license or permit  application
      is  being  made,  to identify the sources of funds to be applied in such
      establishment or acquisition, and to describe the terms  and  conditions
      governing  such establishment with copies of such financial documents as
      the authority may reasonably require.
        (h) The fingerprints of the applicants. Fingerprints submitted by  the
      applicants  shall  be  transmitted  to  the division of criminal justice
      services and may be submitted to the federal bureau of investigation for
      state and national criminal history record checks.
        2. All license or permit applications shall be signed by the applicant
      (if an individual), by an officer (if a corporation), or by all partners
      (if a partnership). Each person signing such application shall verify it
      or affirm it as true under the penalties of perjury.
        3. All license or permit applications shall be accompanied by a check,
      draft or other  forms  of  payment  as  the  authority  may  require  or
      authorize  in  the  amount  required by this chapter for such license or
      permit.
        4. If there be any change, after the filing of the application or  the
      granting  of  a license, in any of the facts required to be set forth in
      such application, a supplemental statement giving notice of such change,
      cost and source of money involved in the change, duly verified, shall be
      filed with the authority within ten days after such change.  Failure  to
      do  so  shall, if willful and deliberate, be cause for revocation of the
      license.
        5. In giving any notice, or  taking  any  action  in  reference  to  a
      licensee  of  a  licensed  premises,  the  authority  may  rely upon the
      information furnished  in  such  application  and  in  any  supplemental
      statement  connected  therewith, and such information may be presumed to
      be correct, and shall be binding upon a licensee or licensed premises as
      if  correct.    All  information  required  to  be  furnished  in   such
      application  or  supplemental statements shall be deemed material in any
      prosecution for perjury, any proceeding to revoke, cancel or suspend any
      license, and in the authority's determination to  approve  or  deny  the
      license.
        6.  The  authority  may  in its discretion waive the submission of any
      category of information described in this section for  any  category  of
      license  or permit, provided that it shall not be permitted to waive the
      requirement for submission of any such category  of  information  solely
      for an individual applicant or applicants.
        7.  The  authority  may,  by  rule,  adopt  additional  categories  of
      information  which  may  be  reasonably  necessary  to  carry  out   the
      provisions of this section.